Company

Legal Notice

Proposal Studio par Jack in the box. expert en propositions commerciales

The www.jack-in-the-box.fr website is published and managed by Jack in the Box.

Jack in the box SAS,
Jack in the Box SAS, a French simplified joint-stock company with a capital of €53,526
RCS Nantes B: 428 293 575 [registered in the Nantes B Trade and Companies Register under number 428 293 575]
SIRET N°: 428 293 575 00042
VAT identification number: FR 16 428 293 575
Training activity declared to the Prefect of Ile-de-France under number 11 94 08360 94

Contact details
Address: 4, rue Edith Piaf, immeuble Asturia C – 44800 Saint-Herblain FRANCE
Telephone: +33 (0)2 85 52 30 42
Email: contact@jack-in-the-box.fr

Director of Publication
Eric Legrand

Hosting
Linkbynet 26 Boulevard Vincent Gâche, 44200 Nantes FRANCE

Website design and execution

KSO Digital
23A, street 232,
Phnom Penh,
CAMBODIA

+33 (0)9 80 40 02 10

Intellectual property rights

The jack-in-the-box.fr website, its overall structure and the texts, videos, expertise, drawings, graphics and any other elements that compose it, are the exclusive property of Jack in the Box. The names, brands and logos appearing on this website are the property of those who registered them.
The unauthorised full or partial use or reproduction by any means whatsoever of the website, the elements that compose it and/or the information appearing on it constitutes a copyright infringement sanctioned by the French Intellectual Property Code.

Privacy policy

Protecting the personal data which the company collects from users, customers, suppliers, partners, job applicants, and more generally any natural person sending us their personal information, is very important to us here at Jack in the Box.

We take all necessary measures to ensure that all personal data is handled in accordance with the French Data Protection Act n° 78-17 of 6 January 1978, as amended by Act n° 2004-801 of 6 August 2004, and the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/79 of 27 April 2016 known as the General Data Protection Regulation (hereafter “GDPR”), which came into force on 25 May 2018.

This privacy policy sets out and informs you of the ways in which Jack in the Box uses and protects the personal data you send us. Please note that Jack in the Box may amend or update this privacy policy at any time, in order to comply with any changes to legislation, regulations, jurisprudence or technology. These amendments or updates become binding on users from the moment the new privacy policy is published on the website. Users should therefore check the privacy policy regularly for any modifications.

What types of personal data do we collect?

Generally speaking, it is possible for you to visit our website without sending us any of your personal data. However, you may wish to obtain some information or services from us. Therefore Jack in the Box may, in certain cases, ask you to provide some personal information via contact forms on our website.
The personal data you send us is as follows:
For prospects and users of our solutions:
Last name
First name
Email address
Telephone number
Name of the company or organisation
Information you share with us in the free-text fields provided.

For job applicants:
CV
Cover letter
Information you share with us in the free-text fields provided.

Why do we collect your data?

We use your data for the following purposes:

If you are a prospect or a user of our solutions :

To answer your inquiries
To send you our newsletters and white papers
To send you information
To let you know of any training and developments that may be of interest to you

If you are a job applicant :

For recruitment purposes.

The legal grounds based on which we process your data for the purposes outlined above are as follows:
Consent, since data processing is necessary to send you our newsletters, answer your inquiries, or process your application when you apply for a job with us;
Legitimate interest, in order to better ascertain what you expect from our website and adapt our products and services as well as our recruitment policy.

Who gets access to your data?

For the processing and purposes outlined above, your data may only be used by Jack in the Box.

Your rights

In accordance with the French Data Protection Act and GDPR, you have the right to access your personal data and, should you wish to do so, erase it, rectify it, or restrict its processing. You also have the right to data portability. You may exercise these rights at any time by sending proof of ID and a written request to our Data Protection Officer (DPO) via email at dpo@jack-in-the-box.fr, or by regular mail addressed to: Jack in the Box, Att: Data Protection Officer, 4, rue Edith Piaf, Immeuble Asturia C, 44800 Saint-Herblain FRANCE.
We also remind you that you have the right, for legitimate reasons, to object to the processing of your data, as well as the right to withdraw your consent at any time. Should the need arise, you may lodge a complaint with the CNIL, the French Data Protection Authority.

How long do we retain your data ?

In accordance with current laws and regulations, Jack in the Box only keeps your data for as long as is required to achieve the purposes for which it was collected.

Data used for marketing purposes and for sales lead generation can be stored for a maximum of three years from the time the user closes their account or from the date of last contact with the prospect in question. User data is deleted once the data retention period has expired.

However, data may be stored for longer periods of time for the purposes of research or for the detection and the prosecution of criminal offences, with the sole aim of making this data available to the legal authorities if required.

As regards our data processing relating to recruitment, if you do not request the destruction of your application, the data will be automatically destroyed 2 years after your last contact with us. To keep the data any longer, we need your formal consent.

Where and how is your data stored?

Jack in the Box takes all useful measures to keep your personal data safe and confidential and to prevent it from being distorted, damaged or accessed by unauthorised third parties.

Jack in the Box follows the recommendations of the Commission Nationale Informatique et Liberté (the French Data Protection Authority) to keep its data secure.

Jack in the Box.
Who are we ?

The Proposal Management expert

With more than 8,000 salespeople equipped to win more business, in less time and with better margins.

Proposal Studio software publisher

Our software offers you a proven solution for your Proposal Management requirements

Expertise in your line of business

Solutions adapted to your challenges, your core business and your industry.

Contact us for more information !